Awarded contract

Maintenance of Heidelberg Ophthalmology Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 185,000
Topic
Ophthalmology equipment
Published
9 August 2021

Tender description

Contract for routine service, repair & calibration of ophthalmology equipment manufactured by Heidelberg Engineering GmbH Lot 1: Routine service, repair & calibration of ophthalmology equipment manufactured by Heidelberg Engineering GmbH and located within the Belfast Health & Social Care Trust or at other locations within Northern Ireland where Trust owned equipment is in use. Routine service, repair & calibration to be provided strictly in accordance with manufacturer's recommended maintenance and calibration procedures, using OEM parts, where necessary.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 August 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 October 2021

About the buyer

Belfast Health and Social Care Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33122000 · Ophthalmology equipment
  • 50400000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maintenance of Heidelberg Ophthalmology Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Maintenance of Heidelberg Ophthalmology Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.