Awarded contract

Intermittent Pneumatic Compression

Details

Value
GBP 1,645,403.2
Topic
Medical consumables
Published
12 August 2021

Tender description

The supply of Intermittent Pneumatic Compression consumables and the loan of machines across NHS Wales. Lot 1: Intermittent Pneumatic Compression (Sequential or Uniform Compression) The supply of Intermittent Pneumatic Compression garments and the loan of the associated machines to NHS Wales Lot 2: Intermittent Pneumatic Compression (Sequential Compression) The supply of sequential compression Intermittent Pneumatic Compression garments and the loan of the associated machines to stroke units in NHS Wales

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2019
  2. Completed: Award published12 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33140000 · Medical consumables

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Intermittent Pneumatic Compression.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Intermittent Pneumatic Compression, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.