Awarded contract

Interim Contract for the Provision of a Specialist Dementia Day Care Service

Details

Value
GBP 61,759
Topic
Social work and related services
Published
12 August 2021

Tender description

The contract will provide a Specialist Dementia Day Care Service for adults with dementia and support to their families. The service provides support where initial intervention within mainstream settings has not met the Service User’s needs and outcomes or where their level of need has increased or become more complex. This procurement exercise has been conducted in accordance with Section 12 of the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014 (as amended) and Regulation 6 of the Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016 for a below the higher value Regulated Procurement Health and Social Care Services (formerly known as the EU Threshold).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published12 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85300000 · Social work and related services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

97 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Interim Contract for the Provision of a Specialist Dementia Day Care Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Interim Contract for the Provision of a Specialist Dementia Day Care Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.