HIS Procurement Consultant for R & M tender
Details
- Buyer
- Sedgemoor District Council and Homes in Sedgemoor
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Procurement consultancy services
- Published
- 13 August 2021
- Submission
- 8 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
HIS require the services of a competent and experienced procurement consultant to manage the procurement process for a major contract which is due for renewal in 2022. Further information and to express an interest you should register on www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk where the tender documents can be found and the full specification of requirements is avaialble.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 September 2021
About the buyer
Sedgemoor District Council and Homes in Sedgemoor is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sedgemoor-district-council-and-homes-in-sedgemoor.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sedgemoor-district-council-and-homes-in-sedgemoor.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sedgemoor-district-council-and-homes-in-sedgemoor.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sedgemoor-district-council-and-homes-in-sedgemoor.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sedgemoor-district-council-and-homes-in-sedgemoor.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sedgemoor-district-council-and-homes-in-sedgemoor.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HIS Procurement Consultant for R & M tender.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Procurement & Procurement Related Services
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sedgemoor District Council and Homes in Sedgemoor.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
