Closed tender

Health and Safety Management Software System

Details

Value
GBP 195,000
Topic
Health and safety services
Published
13 August 2021
Submission
13 September 2021

Tender description

We are seeking provision of a health and safety management software system to support our health and safety management processes in line with the ISO45001 standard. The system is to be an enterprise-wide solution of modular design and scalable in line with the company’s plans for growth. Lot 1: See tender documents

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 August 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date13 September 2021

About the buyer

Abri Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71317200 · Health and safety services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and Safety Management Software System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and Safety Management Software System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Abri Group Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.