GB-London: OPA T427 OFD Gibraltar Preparatory Woks for Inspection
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wastage Products Ltd
- Value
- GBP 220,020
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Television and audio-visual equipment
- Published
- 13 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Oil and Pipelines Agency have been approached by Navy Command to establish the feasibility of re-commissioning the Kings Lines Oil Fuel Depot (KLODF) in Gibraltar. Please refer to all of the tender documents to define the scope of works required to prepare the fuel storage cells and for the inspection phase and survey sections of the pipeline with CCTV.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 August 2021
- Completed: Award published13 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 November 2021
About the buyer
The Oil and Pipelines Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32320000 · Television and audio-visual equipment
- 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
- 44212310 · Scaffolding
- 44212315 · Equipment for scaffolding
- 44212317 · Scaffolding structures
- 44611410 · Oil-storage tanks
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45262100 · Scaffolding work
- 45262120 · Scaffolding erection work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: OPA T427 OFD Gibraltar Preparatory Woks for Inspection.
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Scaffolding Work
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: OPA T427 OFD Gibraltar Preparatory Woks for Inspection, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Oil and Pipelines Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
