Fire Risk Assessment, Door Inspection and Fire Door Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Procedure discontinued
- Value
- 725,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Building-inspection services
- Published
- 12 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Babergh and Mid Suffolk District Councils have a range of sheltered, extra sheltered accommodation, general needs and corporate properties between us. To ensure that we meet our obligations as a social landlord, we require an annual Fire Risk Assessment, Door Inspection and Fire Door Service for these properties This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 5 August 2021 at NOON. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 27 July 2021 at 17:00 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 August 2021
- Completed: Award published12 August 2021Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Babergh District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315400 · Building-inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire Risk Assessment, Door Inspection and Fire Door Service.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Fire Risk Assessment, Door Inspection and Fire Door Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Babergh District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
