Awarded contract
Cleaning of toilets and changing rooms in parks
Details
- Supplier(s)
- City West Support Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 492,000
- Duration
- 9 years
- Topic
- Cleaning and sanitation services
- Published
- 9 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The London Borough of Bexley is looking to identify a suitably experienced contractor to undertake its cleaning of public toilets and changing rooms in parks across the borough.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 March 2021
- Completed: Award published9 August 2021Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Bexley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bexley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bexley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bexley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bexley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bexley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bexley.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning of toilets and changing rooms in parks.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bexley.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
