Awarded contract

BSP-20-019 - PRE-SERVICED AUDIO MATERIALS (CD'S - SPOKEN WORD, LANGUAGE COURSES) STANDING LIST FOR LIBRARIES NI

Details

Value
GBP 1,500,000
Topic
Compact disks (CDs)
Published
13 August 2021

Tender description

BSP-20-019 - PRE-SERVICED AUDIO MATERIALS (CD'S - SPOKEN WORD, LANGUAGE COURSES) STANDING LIST FOR LIBRARIES NI for the period 1 April 2021 to 31 March 2025 Lot 1: Lot 1 - Spoken Word Items BSP-20-019 - PRE-SERVICED AUDIO MATERIALS (CD'S - SPOKEN WORD, LANGUAGE COURSES) STANDING LIST FOR LIBRARIES NI for the period 1 April 2021 to 31 March 2025 Lot 2: Lot 2 - Language Courses BSP-20-019 - PRE-SERVICED AUDIO MATERIALS (CD'S - SPOKEN WORD, LANGUAGE COURSES) STANDING LIST FOR LIBRARIES NI for the period 1 April 2021 to 31 March 2025

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published13 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30234300 · Compact disks (CDs)
  • 32321300 · Audio-visual materials
  • 92511000 · Library services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BSP-20-019 - PRE-SERVICED AUDIO MATERIALS (CD'S - SPOKEN WORD, LANGUAGE COURSES) STANDING LIST FOR LIBRARIES NI.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.