Awarded contract

BCU-OJEU-45876 Repairs and Ongoing Maintenance of DALI Lighting at Ysbyty Glan Clwyd

Details

Supplier(s)
Intecho
Value
GBP 95,150
Topic
Lighting equipment and electric lamps
Published
13 August 2021

Tender description

Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board requires a contractor for works to the Dali Lighting system installed at Ysbyty Glan Clwyd. This work is formed of several parts as follows: Part A – Repairs of Identified Faults Part B – Ongoing Servicing and Maintenance Part C – Optional Additions Part D – Optional Pathology Equipment Replacement Please note: Part B is for a servicing and maintenance contract for an initial period of three (3) years. The Health Board then reserve the right to extend this by a further two (2) years, to be awarded in one (1) year increments, subject to satisfactory performance. These two (2) extension periods are optional and are not guaranteed. Please note: Part C and Part D are optional additions and may be awarded at the Health Board’s discretion, subject to funding availability. These works are not guaranteed. The full specification & tender documents outlining the works are attached within Bravo. Lot 1: Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board requires a contractor for works to the Dali Lighting system installed at Ysbyty Glan Clwyd. This work is formed of several parts as follows: Part A – Repairs of Identified Faults Part B – Ongoing Servicing and Maintenance Part C – Optional Additions Part D – Optional Pathology Equipment Replacement Please note: Part B is for a servicing and maintenance contract for an initial period of three (3) years. The Health Board then reserve the right to extend this by a further two (2) years, to be awarded in one (1) year increments, subject to satisfactory performance. These two (2) extension periods are optional and are not guaranteed. Please note: Part C and Part D are optional additions and may be awarded at the Health Board’s discretion, subject to funding availability. These works are not guaranteed. The full specification & tender documents outlining the works are attached within Bravo.. Accesible via eTenderWales: https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/ References: itt_85107 project_45876

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published13 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
  • 31518300 · Rooflights
  • 31524120 · Ceiling lights
  • 31527260 · Lighting systems
  • 50232000 · Maintenance services of public-lighting installations and traffic lights
  • 71318100 · Artificial and natural lighting engineering services for buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BCU-OJEU-45876 Repairs and Ongoing Maintenance of DALI Lighting at Ysbyty Glan Clwyd.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BCU-OJEU-45876 Repairs and Ongoing Maintenance of DALI Lighting at Ysbyty Glan Clwyd, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.