Awarded contract

BCU-OJEU-42271 Water Hygiene Compliance Services for Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board

Details

Value
GBP 1,582,012
Topic
Water installations
Published
13 August 2021

Tender description

Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board requires a contractor for provision of water hygiene compliance services in accordance with the relevant standards as outlined in the specification. The contract is required to ensure that hot and cold water services throughout the Health Board are compliant with the minimum standards as outlined within Welsh Health Technical Memorandum 04-01: Safe Water in Healthcare Premises. Full details of the requirement are outlined within the specification and tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published13 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39370000 · Water installations
  • 45232430 · Water-treatment work
  • 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
  • 90733000 · Services related to water pollution

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

30 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BCU-OJEU-42271 Water Hygiene Compliance Services for Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.