WSCC - BB - Japanese Knotweed Removal and Control at Burgess Hill Waste Recycling site - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Henderson & Taylor FM Ltd
- Value
- GBP 59,448
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Weed-clearance services
- Published
- 6 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tender for the removal and control of Japanese Knotweed, at the WSCC Burgess Hill Waste Recycling site e-Sourcing Portal Technical Queries All technical queries regarding access to the tender documents and submission of your response should be directed to the e-sourcing portal helpdesk via: 0844 272 8810 support@in-tend.com Submission Instructions Tenders must be submitted via WSCC's e-sourcing portal. Full instructions on how to submit your tender are available at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Help Further Information Further information on West Sussex County Council can be found at http://www.westsussex.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2021
- Completed: Award published6 August 2021Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 August 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
West Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77312000 · Weed-clearance services
- 77312100 · Weed-killing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WSCC - BB - Japanese Knotweed Removal and Control at Burgess Hill Waste Recycling site - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Sussex County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
