Awarded contract

Treasury Management Consultancy

Details

Value
GBP 163,167
Topic
Treasury services
Published
4 August 2021

Tender description

The council has an ongoing requirement for Treasury Management Consultancy Services to provide specialist skills, advice and resources to assist Financial Services deliver its treasury management strategy and policies, debt management, investment, leasing and related technical matters, within the prescribed regulatory and accounting framework. The quality of the advice and expertise of the appointed supplier is vital to ensure the council reacts quickly to financial changes.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 July 2019
  2. Completed: Award published4 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66600000 · Treasury services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Treasury Management Consultancy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,465
    £62.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.