Awarded contract

Traffic Modelling services to inform the development of the COP 26 Transport Plan

Details

Supplier(s)
​SYSTRA Ltd
Value
GBP 75,000
Topic
Traffic monitoring services
Published
6 August 2021

Tender description

Traffic modelling to assist with the creation and development of a Transport Plan for COP26 event taking place October to November 2021. Traffic modelling to assist with the planning, preparation and development of the COP26 Transport Plan.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published6 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Transport Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63712710 · Traffic monitoring services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Traffic Modelling services to inform the development of the COP 26 Transport Plan.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.