Awarded contract

Supply of Liquid Fuels (Central)

Details

Value
GBP 156,620
Topic
Heating oil
Published
2 August 2021

Tender description

This notice reflects the actual value of call-off spend against Lot 103 of the Scottish Government National Framework for the supply of Fuel and Heating Oil by Scottish Borders Council during the 12 month period 1st April 2022 - 31st March 2023. Supply of liquid fuels from lot 103 of the Scottish Government National Framework during the period 1st April 2022 - 31st March 2023

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 August 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2022

About the buyer

Scottish Borders Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09135100 · Heating oil

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Liquid Fuels (Central), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Borders Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.