Single Use PPE and Medical Protective Consumables
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Supply Chain
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000,000
- Topic
- Medical clothing
- Published
- 3 August 2021
- Submission
- 31 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award for the supply of Single Use PPE and Medical Protective Consumables into NHS Supply chain . Product lots covered are Single Use Sterile Surgical gowns, Single use Non-Sterile gowns, Single Use patient Equipment Drapes, Single Use Respirators and Fit testing Solutions, Single Use Face masks (type II & Type IiR), Single Use Eye Protection, Single Use Protective Wear
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 August 2021
About the buyer
NHS Supply Chain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33199000 · Medical clothing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Single Use PPE and Medical Protective Consumables.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Single Use PPE and Medical Protective Consumables, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Supply Chain.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 253£892.5m
- 107£66.2m
- 56£12.4bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
