Closed tender

Single Supplier Framework for the Provision of Civil Engineering Consultancy Services

Details

Value
EUR 3,000,000
Topic
Architectural, engineering and planning services
Published
5 August 2021
Submission
10 September 2021
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

The Contracting Entity seeks to establish a single party framework agreement to provide civil engineering consultancy services for the development of a new port on the north of Bremore Head, in county Meath. It is intended that the port development will also include complimentary infrastructure on the landside to accommodate port storage and processing facilities, port logistics operations and business development opportunities as per the requirements set out in the tender documents. Lot 1: The Contracting Entity seeks to establish a single party framework agreement to provide civil and structural engineering consultancy services for the development of a new port on the north of Bremore Head, in county Meath. It is intended that the port development will also include complimentary infrastructure on the landside to accommodate port storage and processing facilities, port logistics operations and business development opportunities as per the requirements set out in the tender documents. It is expected that the selected consultant will provide ongoing civil and structural engineering advice and support to the Contracting Entity. More information on the port and the scope of services can be found in the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 August 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 September 2021

About the buyer

Bremore Ireland Port Designated Activity Company is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
  • 71300000 · Engineering services
  • 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
  • 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
  • 71311100 · Civil engineering support services
  • 71318000 · Advisory and consultative engineering services
  • 71320000 · Engineering design services
  • 71322000 · Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

51 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Single Supplier Framework for the Provision of Civil Engineering Consultancy Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Single Supplier Framework for the Provision of Civil Engineering Consultancy Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.