Awarded contract
Purchase of up to 4 x 44,000KG Ejector Trailers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BMI Trailers Ltd
- Value
- AED 240,000
- Topic
- Trailers
- Published
- 4 August 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Purchase of up to 4 x 44,000KG Ejector Trailers Lot 1: Purchase of up to 4 x 44,000KG Ejector Trailers
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 November 2019
- Completed: Award published4 August 2021Current notice
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34223300 · Trailers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of up to 4 x 44,000KG Ejector Trailers.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
