Awarded contract

Mini Competiton for the Treatment and Disposal of Residual Waste

Details

Value
GBP 12,683,088
Topic
Refuse recycling services
Published
5 August 2021

Tender description

The Contracting Authority for the purpose of this Invitation to Tender is Inverclyde Council, Municipal Buildings, Greenock, PA15 1LX. This contract is for the Treatment and Disposal of Residual Waste. Mini Competition (SXL- DPS 27/17) Lot 21 for the Treatment and Disposal of Residual Waste

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published5 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Inverclyde Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90514000 · Refuse recycling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mini Competiton for the Treatment and Disposal of Residual Waste.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Inverclyde Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.