Awarded contract

Loch Leven Interpretation

Details

Value
GBP 29,950
Topic
Artistic and literary creation and interpretation services
Published
4 August 2021

Tender description

Tender for the design, manufacture and installation of interpretation at RSPB Scotland Loch Leven. This project will address issues of visitor capacity, refresh facilities and create a more streamlined visitor flow. These changes will also improve accessibility to nature for more people and improve the environmental sustainability of the site.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published4 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

RSPB Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92310000 · Artistic and literary creation and interpretation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Loch Leven Interpretation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.