Expired contract
Institute of Civil Engineers (ICE) Technical Papers for HS2 Learning Legacy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- THOMAS TELFORD LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 15,250
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Publishing services
- Published
- 3 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award notice for publication of books by the Institute of Civil Engineers
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 July 2021
- Completed: Award published3 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 September 2021
About the buyer
High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79970000 · Publishing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
