ID 3596937 - DOF - SEUPB - Graphic Design and Print Management Services
Details
- Topic
- Printing and related services
- Published
- 5 August 2021
- Submission
- 26 August 2021
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
A Tender opportunity has been published on the following procurement portal: https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do Any interested Suppliers can access this opportunity and submit a tender response via 'eTendersNI'. In order to submit a tender bid, you must be registered as an active user on 'eTendersNI'. PLEASE NOTE - The Prior Information Notice (PIN) on eTenders.gov.ie is only a signpost, and therefore no tender documents are accessible on this site. For accessing the tender documents, and submitting a response, please access eTendersNI at the above-mentioned link. If you continue to have difficulties with accessing the tender documents via eTendersNI, please contact the helpdesk on ni-eproc-helpdesk@eurodyn.com or telephone 0800 240 4545.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 August 2021
About the buyer
Construction and Procurement Delivery (CPD) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
- 79820000 · Services related to printing
- 79822500 · Graphic design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-and-procurement-delivery-cpd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-and-procurement-delivery-cpd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-and-procurement-delivery-cpd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-and-procurement-delivery-cpd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-and-procurement-delivery-cpd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-and-procurement-delivery-cpd.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ID 3596937 - DOF - SEUPB - Graphic Design and Print Management Services.
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to ID 3596937 - DOF - SEUPB - Graphic Design and Print Management Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,660£1.9bn
- 4,286£209.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
