Closed tender

HCC - 05/22 - The Provision of Recycling Centre Haulage and Container Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 36,000,000
Topic
Container-handling equipment
Published
2 August 2021
Submission
1 July 2022

Tender description

This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 1: Recycling Centre Haulage This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 2: Container Maintenance This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 1: Recycling Centre Haulage This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 2: Container Maintenance This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 August 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date1 July 2022

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42418940 · Container-handling equipment
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC - 05/22 - The Provision of Recycling Centre Haulage and Container Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.