HCC - 04/21 - The Provision of Covid Marshalls - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kingdom Group Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Public security, law and order services
- Published
- 3 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Following a procurement, Hertfordshire County Council has awarded contracts for the Provision of Covid Marshalls This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The successful suppliers is Kingdom L A Support Limited The estimated total value of the Contract is £3,000,000.00 and is for the core Contract period and also includes the approximate value for extensions. The initial term of this contract is seven (7) months with a possible extension of up to a further twelve (12) months at the Councils discretion. FTS Contract Notice Number: 2021/S 000-008869 FTS Award Notice Number: 2021/S 000-018629
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 July 2021
- Completed: Award published3 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2022
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75240000 · Public security, law and order services
- 75241000 · Public security services
- 75300000 · Compulsory social security services
- 79710000 · Security services
- 90714600 · Environmental security control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 04/21 - The Provision of Covid Marshalls - AWARD.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
BLC0109 - Digital Forensic Services DPS
- Open tender
BLC0109 - Digital Forensic Services DPS
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
