GB-Milton Keynes: CT1058 - ISO9001 and ISO45001 Certification
Details
- Value
- GBP 17,500
- Topic
- Health and safety consultancy services
- Published
- 3 August 2021
- Submission
- 17 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
EWR Co is establishing a Quality Management System (QMS) and Health and Safety Management System (HSMS) in line with ISO 9001 and 45001 respectively, which further supports the ongoing application of its Integrated Management System (IMS). The company is looking to engage a UKAS accredited Certification Body over the next 6 months (and beyond), to undertake the Initial Certification Assessments in advance of a March 2022 timeline to become certified. A proposal and quotations are therefore sought from suitably accredited and interest parties to undertake this critical element of work. It is envisaged that this contract will commence mid-late September 2021. Please note the contract start date could be earlier (subject to internal approvals) and the successful supplier must be available for immediate mobilisation due to the urgency of the requirement. This contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria set out in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) document. All bid response information MUST be submitted through the Delta e-Sourcing Portal. Please confirm your intention to bid/submit a response to the RFQ via the messaging facility on the e-Sourcing portal Delta by 5pm on Friday 6th August 2021. Please submit any clarification questions via the messaging facility on the e-Sourcing portal Delta by 5pm on Friday 6th August 2021. ***The final date and time for the submission of bids in response this RFQ is Tuesday 17th August 2021 at 12:00 noon*** Please ensure you review all RFQ documentation to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found with the Document Uploads tab within the Delta eSourcing Portal. If this is your first - time using Delta, you will need to register on the system. To respond to this opportunity, please visit this link: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-GB-Milton-Keynes:-CT1058---ISO9001-and-ISO45001-Certification/5945529MJ9 The access code to the project if required is: 5945529MJ9
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 August 2021
About the buyer
East West Railway Company Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
- 72225000 · System quality assurance assessment and review services
- 79132000 · Certification services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-west-railway-company-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-west-railway-company-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-west-railway-company-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-west-railway-company-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-west-railway-company-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-west-railway-company-ltd.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Milton Keynes: CT1058 - ISO9001 and ISO45001 Certification.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Milton Keynes: CT1058 - ISO9001 and ISO45001 Certification, ranked by notice volume.
- 246£2.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East West Railway Company Ltd.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
