Further Competition for Working Together Group for Provision for Interpreting and Translation Services - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- D A Languages Ltd (Ranked 3)
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Translation services
- Published
- 5 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to tender for Further Competition of the Provision of Interpreting and Translation Services on behalf of Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust Rotherham, Doncaster and South Humber Foundation Trust Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust Sheffield Health & Social Care NHS Foundation Trust Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust Locala Community Partnership CIC Contract under NOE CPC Framework reference: NOEI0.0180.0 OJEU reference: 2019/S 063-146734 The primary objective of this procurement is to provide each Participating Authority the supply of language support services to staff requiring assistance in providing clinical services, either individually or as groups, to service users who speak, communicate or read languages other than English.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 June 2021
- Completed: Award published5 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 June 2023
About the buyer
North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79530000 · Translation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Further Competition for Working Together Group for Provision for Interpreting and Translation Services - AWARD.
Related topics
Topics related to Further Competition for Working Together Group for Provision for Interpreting and Translation Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 7,803£677.1bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
- 2,247£76.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative.
- 710£1.9bn
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 88£153.2m
- 78£504.4m
- 64£188.5m
- 52£4.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
