Awarded contract

Direct award of PURCH1979 Supply of CISCO Network Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 976,000
Topic
Network equipment
Published
3 August 2021

Tender description

Direct award of PURCH1979 Supply of CISCO Network Equipment Call off from ITS5063 LU JISC Network Equipment Lot 3 framework agreement

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published3 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32420000 · Network equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Direct award of PURCH1979 Supply of CISCO Network Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.