Awarded contract

CPNI Enhanced Enclosures

Details

Value
GBP 106,660
Topic
Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Published
4 August 2021

Tender description

Strategic Command, part of the UK Ministry of Defence have placed a Contract for two CPNI Enhanced Enclosures to be delivered in September 2021.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published4 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPNI Enhanced Enclosures.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPNI Enhanced Enclosures, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.