Expired contract
Contract Award - Telematching Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- READ GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Data services
- Published
- 4 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice - This is a call-off contract is for telematching services related to a variety of surveys. The tender was conducted through a Dynamic Purchasing System; DPS Data SaSiE.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 June 2021
- Completed: Award published4 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 July 2023
About the buyer
Office for National Statistics is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72300000 · Data services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award - Telematching Services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office for National Statistics.
BuyersCountValue
- 117£283.9m
- 110£766.3m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 8£31.9m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
