Awarded contract

CAT-19-012 Commercial Catering Equipment, Ovens and Bratt Pans

Details

Value
7,916,500
Topic
Catering equipment
Published
6 August 2021

Tender description

The EA invites tenders for the Commercial Catering Equipment, Ovens and Bratt Pans to individual educational establishments within Northern Ireland for the period 1 July 2021 to 30 June 2024 with the option to extend for a further period of up to twelve months on a call-off as required basis. The items within this tender are: Lot 1 - Convection Oven with Range Top Lot 2 - Convection Oven with Stand Lot 3 - Steaming Oven Lot 4 - Steam Convection Oven, 6 Grid Lot 5 - Steam Convection Oven, 10 Grid Lot 6 - High Speed Oven Lot 7 - Bratt Pans Lot 1: Lot 1 - Convection Oven with Range Top For Both Electric and Gas The EA invites tenders for the Commercial Catering Equipment, Ovens and Bratt Pans to individual educational establishments within Northern Ireland for the period 1 July 2021 to 30 June 2024 with the option to extend for a further period of up to twelve months on a call-off as required basis. The items within this tender are: Lot 1 - Convection Oven with Range Top Lot 2 - Convection Oven with Stand Lot 3 - Steaming Oven Lot 4 - Steam Convection Oven, 6 Grid Lot 5 - Steam Convection Oven, 10 Grid Lot 6 - High Speed Oven Lot 7 - Bratt Pans Lot 2: Lot 2 - Convection Oven The EA invites tenders for the Commercial Catering Equipment, Ovens and Bratt Pans to individual educational establishments within Northern Ireland for the period 1 July 2021 to 30 June 2024 with the option to extend for a further period of up to twelve months on a call-off as required basis. The items within this tender are: Lot 1 - Convection Oven with Range Top Lot 2 - Convection Oven with Stand Lot 3 - Steaming Oven Lot 4 - Steam Convection Oven, 6 Grid Lot 5 - Steam Convection Oven, 10 Grid Lot 6 - High Speed Oven Lot 7 - Bratt Pans Lot 3: Lot 3 - Steaming Ovens - 6 Shelf The EA invites tenders for the Commercial Catering Equipment, Ovens and Bratt Pans to individual educational establishments within Northern Ireland for the period 1 July 2021 to 30 June 2024 with the option to extend for a further period of up to twelve months on a call-off as required basis. The items within this tender are: Lot 1 - Convection Oven with Range Top Lot 2 - Convection Oven with Stand Lot 3 - Steaming Oven Lot 4 - Steam Convection Oven, 6 Grid Lot 5 - Steam Convection Oven, 10 Grid Lot 6 - High Speed Oven Lot 7 - Bratt Pans Lot 4: Lot 4 - Steam Convection Oven – Floor Standing, 6 shelf grid For Both Electric and Gas The EA invites tenders for the Commercial Catering Equipment, Ovens and Bratt Pans to individual educational establishments within Northern Ireland for the period 1 July 2021 to 30 June 2024 with the option to extend for a further period of up to twelve months on a call-off as required basis. The items within this tender are: Lot 1 - Convection Oven with Range Top Lot 2 - Convection Oven with Stand Lot 3 - Steaming Oven Lot 4 - Steam Convection Oven, 6 Grid Lot 5 - Steam Convection Oven, 10 Grid Lot 6 - High Speed Oven Lot 7 - Bratt Pans Lot 5: Lot 5 - Steam Convection Oven – Floor Standing, 10 shelf grid For Both Electric and Gas The EA invites tenders for the Commercial Catering Equipment, Ovens and Bratt Pans to individual educational establishments within Northern Ireland for the period 1 July 2021 to 30 June 2024 with the option to extend for a further period of up to twelve months on a call-off as required basis. The items within this tender are: Lot 1 - Convection Oven with Range Top Lot 2 - Convection Oven with Stand Lot 3 - Steaming Oven Lot 4 - Steam Convection Oven, 6 Grid Lot 5 - Steam Convection Oven, 10 Grid Lot 6 - High Speed Oven Lot 7 - Bratt Pans Lot 6: Lot 6, Item CAT-19-012-160, High Speed Oven Electric The EA invites tenders for the Commercial Catering Equipment, Ovens and Bratt Pans to individual educational establishments within Northern Ireland for the period 1 July 2021 to 30 June 2024 with the option to extend for a further period of up to twelve months on a call-off as required basis. The items within this tender are: Lot 1 - Convection Oven with Range Top Lot 2 - Convection Oven with Stand Lot 3 - Steaming Oven Lot 4 - Steam Convection Oven, 6 Grid Lot 5 - Steam Convection Oven, 10 Grid Lot 6 - High Speed Oven Lot 7 - Bratt Pans Lot 7: Lot 7 - Bratt Pans For Both Electric and Gas The EA invites tenders for the Commercial Catering Equipment, Ovens and Bratt Pans to individual educational establishments within Northern Ireland for the period 1 July 2021 to 30 June 2024 with the option to extend for a further period of up to twelve months on a call-off as required basis. The items within this tender are: Lot 1 - Convection Oven with Range Top Lot 2 - Convection Oven with Stand Lot 3 - Steaming Oven Lot 4 - Steam Convection Oven, 6 Grid Lot 5 - Steam Convection Oven, 10 Grid Lot 6 - High Speed Oven Lot 7 - Bratt Pans

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 August 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 August 2021

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39310000 · Catering equipment
  • 39314000 · Industrial kitchen equipment
  • 42214100 · Cooking ovens
  • 42341000 · Commercial ovens
  • 42942000 · Ovens and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.