Awarded contract
C001884- Dev, Del & Eval of Systemic and Family Therapy training for CAMHS staff
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Family Therapy Training Network
- Value
- GBP 184,400
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 5 August 2021
Tender description
NES are looking to appoint a Provider(s) to undertake the; Development, delivery and evaluation of Systemic and Family Therapy training for staff working in Child and Adolescent Mental Health Services (CAMHS) in Scotland.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 July 2021
- Completed: Award published5 August 2021Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Education for Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
- 80430000 · Adult-education services at university level
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-education-for-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-education-for-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-education-for-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-education-for-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-education-for-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-education-for-scotland.gov |
173 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C001884- Dev, Del & Eval of Systemic and Family Therapy training for CAMHS staff.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Education for Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 117£429.0m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
