Awarded contract
700006320-LXCOMM0001-WISTPP3
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Leonardo MW Limited
- Value
- GBP 483,000,000
- Topic
- Helicopters and aeroplanes
- Published
- 2 August 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
700006320-LXCOMM0001-WISTPP3 Lot 1: Support & Training for the WISTPP3 Aircraft Period
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 July 2021
- Completed: Award published2 August 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34711000 · Helicopters and aeroplanes
- 35612400 · Military transport helicopters
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 700006320-LXCOMM0001-WISTPP3, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,158£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
