Awarded contract
21-CM-188-MC Media Monitoring and Contact Database
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CISION GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 59,920
- Topic
- Newspapers
- Published
- 2 August 2021
Tender description
Media Monitoring and Contact Database procured via mini competition with Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6134 Media Monitoring and Contact Database , procured via mini competition through Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6134
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 July 2021
- Completed: Award published2 August 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Zero Waste Scotland Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22210000 · Newspapers
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zero-waste-scotland-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zero-waste-scotland-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zero-waste-scotland-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zero-waste-scotland-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zero-waste-scotland-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zero-waste-scotland-ltd.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 21-CM-188-MC Media Monitoring and Contact Database.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Zero Waste Scotland Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 83£405.2m
- 76£18.5m
- 61£9.3bn
- 27£120.3m
- 22£3.2m
- 10£1.9m
- 8£15.2m
- 6£4.8m
- 5£259.5k
- 3—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
