2021 Forest Machine Supplies Contract
Details
- Buyer
- Coillte CGA
- Value
- EUR 800,000
- Topic
- Agricultural supplies
- Published
- 4 August 2021
- Submission
- 30 August 2021
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
Coillte invites responses to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the supply of the following: Lot 1 Harvester Lot 2 Forwarder in accordance with Coillte’s Terms and Conditions of Contract and Form of Tender. Coillte has one Harvester and one Forwarder to trade in against the new machines. Awards will be made for each lot separately. To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) – Proactis Portal by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/), click on ‘Our Business’ – ‘Forestry’ – ‘Suppliers’ - ‘SMS Portal’, or use the link below: LINK to SMS Portal: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login Please note that information relating to this tender, including clarifications and changes, will be published on Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) - Proactis Portal. Lot 1: Coillte invites responses to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the supply of the following: Lot 1 Harvester Lot 2 Forwarder in accordance with Coillte’s Terms and Conditions of Contract and Form of Tender. Coillte has one Harvester and one Forwarder to trade in against the new machines. Awards will be made for each lot separately. To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) – Proactis Portal by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/), click on ‘Our Business’ – ‘Forestry’ – ‘Suppliers’ - ‘SMS Portal’, or use the link below: LINK to SMS Portal: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login Please note that information relating to this tender, including clarifications and changes, will be published on Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) - Proactis Portal. To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) Proactis by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/), click on ‘Our Business’ – ‘Forestry’ – ‘Suppliers’ - ‘SMS Portal’, or use the link below: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 August 2021
About the buyer
Coillte CGA is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03144000 · Agricultural supplies
- 16300000 · Harvesting machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 2021 Forest Machine Supplies Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
