Awarded contract

20-PR-184-DA Recruitment for Economist Role January 2021

Details

Value
GBP 20,000
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
3 August 2021

Tender description

Recruitment for Economist Role, procured via Scottish Government Framework SP-18-014 Interim Staff Services. Ranked Framework, Direct Award. Recruitment for Economist Role in January 2021. Procured via Scottish Government Framework, SP-18-014 Interim Staff Services. Ranked Framework or mini competition option. Ranked Direct Award option used for this procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published3 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Zero Waste Scotland Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 20-PR-184-DA Recruitment for Economist Role January 2021.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Zero Waste Scotland Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.