Awarded contract
WLC TMC for Roller Shutter and Automatic Doors
Details
- Buyer
- West Lothian Council
- Supplier(s)
- City Gate Construction (Scotland) Limited
- Value
- GBP 334,640
- Topic
- Doors
- Published
- 29 July 2021
Tender description
Term Maintenance Contract for repair and maintenance of roller shutter and automatic doors
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 July 2021
- Completed: Award published29 July 2021Current notice
About the buyer
West Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221200 · Doors
- 44221240 · Garage doors
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
- 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
- 45421131 · Installation of doors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WLC TMC for Roller Shutter and Automatic Doors.
- Open tender
Communal Doors and Curtain Walling
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related topics
Topics related to WLC TMC for Roller Shutter and Automatic Doors, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Lothian Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 206£250.3m
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
