Third Party Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 372,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Maintenance and repair of computer equipment
- Published
- 26 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
*** PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION *** This requirement is for third party hardware support provision across various sites of UKRI, MRC and STFC. This was sourced via a mini-competition process against CCS RM3804 Technology Services 2 framework, Lot 3a Operational Services (End User Services). The structure of this requirement is on a 2 + 1 + 1 term basis. The value of the first initial 2 years is an estimated value of £372,000 excluding VAT. The value of the optional third year is an estimated value of £335,000 excluding VAT and the value of the optional fourth year is an estimated value of £502,000 excluding VAT. This totals to an estimated value of £1,209,000 excluding VAT across the whole life of the contract. The first optional year of this contract has been initialised which takes the end date to 30th June 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2021
- Completed: Award published26 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2023
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50312000 · Maintenance and repair of computer equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Third Party Support.
Related topics
Topics related to Third Party Support, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
