South Cambridgshire District Council - Vitrum Building Refurbishment Ground and 1st Floor West
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hutton Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 105,553
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- Published
- 30 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
SCDC are looking for a suitably qualified and skilled contractor to internally refurbish the Ground Floor West and 1st Floor West. This includes replacing office lighting, making good the floor and ceiling finishes, localised joinery repairs and complete decoration. Tenderers shall inspect the site (by prior arrangement with Keith Fuller of Carter Jonas) prior to submission of tenders to ascertain the building's condition, floor arrangement and shall include everything necessary to complete the design and execute the works. To apply for this contract, please express an interest on our electronic tendering portal where you will be able to access the tender documents: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=eee32e0e-20d0-eb11-810c-005056b64545
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 July 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2021
About the buyer
South Cambridgeshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to South Cambridgshire District Council - Vitrum Building Refurbishment Ground and 1st Floor West.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
Related topics
Topics related to South Cambridgshire District Council - Vitrum Building Refurbishment Ground and 1st Floor West, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,345£15.0m
- 6,836£86.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Cambridgeshire District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
