RMCB 037 - Maintenance of Thermostatic Mixing Valves
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Taylors Mechanical Ltd
- Value
- GBP 135,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of valves
- Published
- 26 July 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an award notice for the annual cleaning, inspection, service and maintenance of Thermostatic Mixing Valves. The contract will be from 1st September 2021 – 31st March 2023, with the option to extend for a further 2 year period to 31st March 2025. Lot 1: This is an award notice for the annual cleaning, inspection, service and maintenance of Thermostatic Mixing Valves. The contract will be from 1st September 2021 – 31st March 2023, with the option to extend for a further 2 year period to 31st March 2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 July 2021
- Completed: Award published26 July 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50512000 · Repair and maintenance services of valves
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
