Awarded contract
Provision of Legal Services for Strathclyde Pension Fund
Details
- Buyer
- Glasgow City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Pinsent Masons LLP
- Value
- GBP 875,000
- Topic
- Legal advisory and information services
- Published
- 26 July 2021
Tender description
Provision of Legal Services for Strathclyde Pension Fund
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 June 2021
- Completed: Award published26 July 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Glasgow City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Legal Services for Strathclyde Pension Fund.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Legal Services for Strathclyde Pension Fund, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Glasgow City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
