Awarded contract

Provision Of A Framework Agreement Non Medical Personal Helpers For Disability Services

Details

Value
GBP 800,000
Topic
Adult-education services at university level
Published
28 July 2021

Tender description

Award of PURCH1913 Provision Of A Framework Agreement Non Medical Personal Helpers For Disability Services For The Period Of

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published28 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80430000 · Adult-education services at university level

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision Of A Framework Agreement Non Medical Personal Helpers For Disability Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.