Awarded contract

Provision of a Feasibility Study for the Development of a Climate Neutral Estate

Details

Value
GBP 235,635
Topic
Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
Published
26 July 2021

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for the Provision of a Feasibility Study for the Development of a Climate Neutral Estate (UOS-17642-2020)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published26 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
  • 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
  • 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
  • 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
  • 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
  • 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
  • 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
  • 71315100 · Building-fabric consultancy services
  • 71315200 · Building consultancy services
  • 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
  • 71318000 · Advisory and consultative engineering services
  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
  • 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services
  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services
  • 73420000 · Pre-feasibility study and technological demonstration
  • 79314000 · Feasibility study
  • 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of a Feasibility Study for the Development of a Climate Neutral Estate.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of a Feasibility Study for the Development of a Climate Neutral Estate, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.