Provision and Install of Access Control System
Details
- Topic
- Surveillance and security systems and devices
- Published
- 30 July 2021
- Submission
- 3 September 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision and Install of Access Control System – Call for competition: (Local Reference T21-001) – Invitation to Tender Dorset County hospital NHS Foundation Trust (DCHFT) is issuing an invitation to tender ("ITT") in connection with a competitive procurement of Provision and Install of Access Control System Lot 1: Provision and Install of Access Control System – Call for competition: (Local Reference T21-001) – Invitation to Tender Dorset County hospital NHS Foundation Trust (DCHFT) is issuing an invitation to tender ("ITT") in connection with a competitive procurement of Provision and Install of Access Control System. Additional information: Provision and Install of Access Control System – Call for competition: (Local Reference T21-001) – Invitation to Tender Dorset County hospital NHS Foundation Trust (DCHFT) is issuing an invitation to tender ("ITT") in connection with a competitive procurement of Provision and Install of Access Control System
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 September 2021
About the buyer
Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
- 42961100 · Access control system
- 45222300 · Engineering work for security installations
- 48730000 · Security software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-county-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-county-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-county-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-county-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-county-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-county-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision and Install of Access Control System.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision and Install of Access Control System, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,360£37.9bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
