Awarded contract

ID 3202904 DfC NILGOSC Framework Contract for Access to a Local Government Pension Scheme Legislative Database

Details

Value
GBP 185,600
Topic
Pension services
Published
28 July 2021

Tender description

Local Government and Housing Regulation Division (LGHRD) within the Department for Communities (DfC) and the Northern Ireland Local Government Officers’ Superannuation Committee (NILGOSC), an Arms-Length Body of the Department, propose to offer for tender a Framework Contract for a service which provides access to a Local Government Pension Scheme (LGPS) legislative database. Estimated costs are based on the charging structure of the current contract which is a location based enterprise licence (i.e. not based on the number of users but a flat rate charged per location). Lot 1: Local Government and Housing Regulation Division (LGHRD) within the Department for Communities (DfC) and the Northern Ireland Local Government Officers’ Superannuation Committee (NILGOSC), an Arms-Length Body of the Department, propose to offer for tender a Framework Contract for a service which provides access to a Local Government Pension Scheme (LGPS) legislative database. Estimated costs are based on the charging structure of the current contract which is a location based enterprise licence (i.e. not based on the number of users but a flat rate charged per location).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published28 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department for Communities is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66520000 · Pension services
  • 66523100 · Pension fund administration services
  • 75111200 · Legislative services
  • 75320000 · Government employee pension schemes

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ID 3202904 DfC NILGOSC Framework Contract for Access to a Local Government Pension Scheme Legislative Database.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ID 3202904 DfC NILGOSC Framework Contract for Access to a Local Government Pension Scheme Legislative Database, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.