Awarded contract

HEALTHIER WORKING LIVES AND AGEING FOR WORKERS IN THE CARE SECTOR

Details

Value
GBP 120,000
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
28 July 2021

Tender description

ICSF Healthy Ageing Social and Behavioural & Design Research Programme. Consultants are embedding design thinking into the Healthy Ageing Challenge and leading the UKRI-funded Design Age Accelerator. The Healthy Ageing Challenge supports co-design research and activities to evidence and support ways of adding five healthy and independent years to life. We will achieve this through our outputs to aid staff training, retention, working and home life experiences for the over 50s and in a sector critical to the wellbeing and safety of the most vulnerable in society.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published28 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HEALTHIER WORKING LIVES AND AGEING FOR WORKERS IN THE CARE SECTOR.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HEALTHIER WORKING LIVES AND AGEING FOR WORKERS IN THE CARE SECTOR, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,672
    £63.7bn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.