Green Port Marketing Request For Quotations 2021
Details
- Value
- GBP 49,500
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 28 July 2021
- Submission
- 16 August 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>We are seeking to appoint a full service marketing and PR agency to deliver marketing and PR activities for Green Port Hull and its legacy projects up to a total value of £49500 and for a maximum period of up to two years with the possibility of extending the tender for a further 6 months.</p> <p>The Green Port Hull vision is to establish Hull and the East Riding as a world class centre for renewable energy, creating wealth and employment for the region. By taking advantage of the Port of Hull’s prime location in relation to the offshore wind opportunities in the North Sea the region is perfectly placed to capitalise on the UK’s offshore wind industry. The Siemens Gamesa/ABP £310m investment was the catalyst to achieving this vision and has been followed by investment from Orsted in Grimsby and carbon capture and storage, hydrogen production and biofuels and the region will be instrumental in meeting the governments net zero targets by 2030.</p> Keywords: Marketing
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 August 2021
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Green Port Marketing Request For Quotations 2021.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Green Port Marketing Request For Quotations 2021, ranked by notice volume.
- 808£44.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
