Closed tender
GB-Rickmansworth: Scrub Clearance
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Scrub-removal work
- Published
- 30 July 2021
- Submission
- 27 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tenders are invited for the provision of Scrub Clearance at Croxley Common Moor. This is typical Grounds Maintenance work over an Environmental public space. Please review tender documents. The process is an Open Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 August 2021
About the buyer
Three Rivers District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111220 · Scrub-removal work
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@three-rivers-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@three-rivers-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@three-rivers-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@three-rivers-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@three-rivers-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@three-rivers-district-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Rickmansworth: Scrub Clearance.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Timber Survey & Cutting Qualification system
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Three Rivers District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
