Awarded contract

FC10482 - 879 - Building in Use Support Services - St Pauls Catholic Primary School - Lot 1 Catering Services

Details

Supplier(s)
The Pantry
Value
GBP 180,120
Topic
School catering services
Published
27 July 2021

Tender description

The Further Competition was for Catering Services and was awarded via YPO's 879 Building in Use DPS Lot 1: The Further Competition was for Catering Services and was awarded via YPO's 879 Building in Use DPS

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published27 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

St Pauls Catholic Primary School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FC10482 - 879 - Building in Use Support Services - St Pauls Catholic Primary School - Lot 1 Catering Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to FC10482 - 879 - Building in Use Support Services - St Pauls Catholic Primary School - Lot 1 Catering Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to St Pauls Catholic Primary School.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.