Face to Face Education legal advice services procurement process
Details
- Buyer
- Legal Aid Agency
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 240,448
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 30 July 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The LAA opened a procurement opportunity to deliver face to face education legal advice for services to commence as soon as possible in June and no later than 1 July 2021. The LAA was particularly interested in receiving Tenders from organisations who were willing and able to accept direct referrals from the Civil Legal Advice (CLA) telephone helpline on Thursday and/or Friday each week. The deadline for the submission of tenders under this procurement process was 5pm on 20 May 2021. To submit a complete tender under this process organisations must have submitted a response to both: • The Selection Questionnaire (SQ); and • The Invitation To Tender (ITT). Contract documentation was and is still available on the 2018 Standard Civil Contracts page: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/standard-civil-contract-2018 Where a successful applicant agreed to accept referrals from the CLA Operator Service the Special Provisions section of the Contract Schedule was amended to reflect this. Tender responses were made online through the e-Tendering system. Lot 1: The LAA opened a procurement opportunity to deliver face to face education legal advice for services to commence as soon as possible in June and no later than 1 July 2021. The LAA was particularly interested in receiving Tenders from organisations who were willing and able to accept direct referrals from the Civil Legal Advice (CLA) telephone helpline on Thursday and/or Friday each week. The deadline for the submission of tenders under this procurement process was 5pm on 20 May 2021. To submit a complete tender under this process organisations must have submitted a response to both: • The Selection Questionnaire (SQ); and • The Invitation To Tender (ITT). Contract documentation was and is still available on the 2018 Standard Civil Contracts page: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/standard-civil-contract-2018 Where a successful applicant agreed to accept referrals from the CLA Operator Service the Special Provisions section of the Contract Schedule was amended to reflect this. Tender responses were made online through the e-Tendering system.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 June 2021
- Completed: Award published30 July 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Legal Aid Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Face to Face Education legal advice services procurement process.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Face to Face Education legal advice services procurement process, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Legal Aid Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
