E-procurement solution for Gentoo Group
Details
- Buyer
- Gentoo Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 220,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 26 July 2021
- Submission
- 16 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: Our full requirements are contained within the tender documents which have been made available via the e-tender portal, which can be accessed via www.delta-esourcing.com the access code from this tender is 2255AHD3E9. Should you require any assistance in accessing our documentation please call the Delta Helpdesk directly on 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com Instead of: The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ Additional information can be obtained from: the abovementioned address Tenders or requests to participate must be sent electronically via https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ to the abovementioned address Electronic communication requires the use of tools and devices that are not generally available. Unrestricted and full direct access to these tools and devices is possible, free of charge, at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ Read: Our full requirements are contained within the tender documents which have been made available via the e-tender portal, which can be accessed via www.delta-esourcing.com the access code from this tender is 2255AHD3E9. Should you require any assistance in accessing our documentation please call the Delta Helpdesk directly on 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com Gentoo Group's Procurement Team have been going through a period of change, with a new five-year strategy, and a new team structure. To achieve the ambitious targets set out in our strategy, we are now looking to procure an eProcurement system that will automate our processes; improve our supplier risk management and governance; and remove some of the administrative burden associated with our current processes.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 August 2021
About the buyer
Gentoo Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to E-procurement solution for Gentoo Group.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to E-procurement solution for Gentoo Group, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gentoo Group Ltd.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
